Flowers for you

Testimonials

Jesica Wilson

I love shopping at Greenmart! They have a wide variety of unique and exotic plants, and their prices are very reasonable. I always leave feeling inspired and excited to start my next plant project.

Humayoun

If you're looking for high-quality plants and exceptional customer service, Greenmart is the place to go. They truly care about their customers and their plants, and it shows in everything they do. I wouldn't shop anywhere else!

Abdul

Greenmart has the best selection of indoor and outdoor plants I've ever seen. The staff is incredibly knowledgeable and helpful, making it easy to find the perfect plants for my home.

Best Selller

Skip to product information
1 of 3

Ipomoea pes-caprae, Railroad Vine or Railway Creeper

Regular price Dhs. 75.00 AED
Sale price Dhs. 75.00 AED Regular price
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Size
In stock (50 units), ready to be shipped

Products will be delivered in default nursery pots. For Premium Pots, it will cost you extra.

Description

Spread: 30-40m

Origin: Florida

Family: Convolvulaceae

Common Name: Beach Morning Glory, Railroad Vine, Bayhops, Goat’s Foot Creeper

Flower Colour: Purple

Drought Tolerance: Medium

Salinity Tolerance: Medium

Sun Tolerance: High

Wind Tolerance: High

Water Requirement: Medium

PH Level: Basic

Pest Tolerance: High

Disease Tolerance: High

Growth Rate: Fast

Fragrance: No